Privacy Policy

The 美之花舍 Privacy Policy 

美之花舍 respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by 美之花舍 to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customize content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by 美之花舍 relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to 美之花舍 on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. 美之花舍 reserves the right to use the non-confidential data for any purpose.

 

PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

美之花舍 is committed to ensuring that any personal data held by 美之花舍 on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

For security reasons, All Credit Card data will not store in our web site and our web site is protected by 2048bits SSL certificate provided by cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority

 

The 美之花舍 uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles 

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by 美之花舍. 

 

CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. 美之花舍 does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. 美之花舍 reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

美之花舍 assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 

 

APPLICABLE LAW

All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Man Flower Shop agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

美之花舍 is the Internet Trading Name of SoftCAT Technology

 

 

 

Bestsellers

Ferrero Rocher Chocolate  Heart Shape T8

Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Heart Shape T8

Ferrero Rocher 8pcs Heart Shape Box Ferrero Chocolate, more sweet than other normal chocolate..

HK$138.00 HK$150.00

Sympathy Flowers arrangement 11

Sympathy Flowers arrangement 11

An elegant sympathy wreath of fresh white flowers with seasonal flowers...

HK$1,100.00 HK$1,200.00

6 Roses and 4 Asiatic Lily Vase Bouquet

6 Roses and 4 Asiatic Lily Vase Bouquet

6 Roses and 4 Asiatic Lily Bouquet ..

HK$630.00 HK$740.00

One Dozen Roses Bouquet

One Dozen Roses Bouquet

One Dozen Roses Bouquet ..

HK$518.00 HK$538.00

Flowers for Congratulations

Flowers for Congratulations

Congratulations flowers for shop opening, office removal and all kind of congratulations..

HK$1,100.00 HK$1,150.00

Hydrangea Cymbidium Bouquet

Hydrangea Cymbidium Bouquet

A Fantastics Bouquet with One Dozen Roses in Purple Colors Hydrangea and Cymbidium beautifully wrapp..

HK$1,000.00 HK$1,200.00

Six Roses Mixed with Six Gerbera Bouquet

Six Roses Mixed with Six Gerbera Bouquet

Six Roses Mixed with Six Gerberas Bouquet..

HK$600.00 HK$650.00

Lovely Snow

Lovely Snow

A Bouquet of Four White Lilies and Lisianthus plus Greenery in a beautiful Hand bouquet. White lill..

HK$730.00

We are a Local Florist in Hong Kong

Searching a Professional Local Florist for Flowers Delivery to Hong Kong ?
We do flower delivery services to anywhere in Hong Kong, Central, United Center, Admiralty Center, Pacific Place, High Court, Citic Tower, HK Government office, Conrad Hotel, Island-Shangri Hotel, H Hotel and Mid level areas. Our Local Hong Kong Florist is able to accomplish it relentlessly and flawlessly. Our Online Flower Shop in different location of Hong Kong with workshop is open to any time communication and you will just use required interfaces of our Flower Shopping Site to make a contact for a prompt and energetic reply. We can advice you online once you request us to do so. You can avoid errors while choosing Flowers items as long as you let our Reliable Florist in Hong Kong consult with you to give the best advice. Our staff of Man Flower Shop is a local Florist here, we will be on your spot and perform things along with Express Flower Delivery, if you want the things to go in that way. Our Floral Designer and flowers delivery team can reduce your expense by helping you choose the right items through online display, verbal conversation, and interface-based selection to avoid flaws. 

 

Featured Product for Birthday, Anniversary, Mother's Day, Congratulation and for Your Valentine

Our Flowers Delivery Areas

Our Delivery Team Provide Daily Flowers Delivery to The Following Areas:

Hong Kong Island
Kennedy Town, HK University, Sai Ying Pun, Sheung Wan, Central, IFC One, IFC Two, International Finance Center, Admiralty, Wanchai, Causeway Bay, Tin Hau, Happy Valley, Tai Hang, Fortress Hill, North Point, The Peak, Kornhill, Quarry Bay, Tai Koo Shing, Shau Kei Wan, Sai Wan Ho, Hang Fa Chuen, Chai Wan, Siu Sai Wan, Stanley, Tai Tam, Stanley, Shek O, Repulse Bay, Deep Water Bay, Hong Kong Parkview, Ocean Park, Southern Hill, Aberdeen, Bel-air, Cyberport, Pokfulam

Kowloon Island
Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon West, ICC, HungHom, Jordan, Yau Ma Tei, Mongkok, Prince Edward, Ho Man Tin, Whampoa, Sham Shui Po, Cheung Sha Wan, Lai Chi Kok, Mei Foo, Kwai Chung, Lai King, Kwai Fong, KCC, Kwai Hing, Tsuen Wan, Kowloon Tong, Wong Tai Sin, Diamond Hill, Choi Hung, Kowloon City, Kowloon Bay, Ngau Tau Kok, Kwun Tong, Lam Tin, Yau Tong, Tin Keng Leng, Lohas Park, Tseung Kwan O, Hang Hau, Po Lam

New Territories
Sai Kung, Clearwater Bay, Sheung Sze Wan, HKUST, Marina Cove, Pak Sha Wan, Sai Sha, Tai Mong Tsai, Wu Kai Sha, Ma On Shan,  Sha Tin, Fotan, Tai Wai, Chinese University, Shek Mun, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, Science Park, Fanling, Ping Che, Sheung Shui, Shek Kong

New Territories West
Tuen Mun, Hong Kong Gold Coast, Yuen Long, Tin Shui Wai, Long Ping, Kam Sheung Road, Pat Heung

Lantau Island and Outlying Areas
Hong Kong International Airport Arrival Hall, Chap Lap Kok, Hong Kong Zhuhai Macau Bridge, Tsing Yi, Park Island, Ma Wan, Hong Kong Disneyland, Tung Chung, Discovery Bay, Tai O, Tong Fuk, Mui Wo, Long Ping 360, Ping Chau, Cheung Chau, Lantau Island, Lamma Island 

Flowers delivery to all Hotels in Hong Kong
We send flowers to all Licensed Hotels in Hong Kong

Flowers delivery to Hospital
We send flowers to all Government and Private Hospitals in Hong Kong

Same day Delivery Services is available for orders confirmed by 15:00.
 

Our Flower Shop Hong Kong Contact &  Whatsapp Number

We Provide Wide Selection of Flowers and Gifts

We do all kinds of Flowers, Bouquet, Gifts, Fruits Hamper, Seasonal Fruits Basket, Get Well Flowers, Birthday Flowers, Birthday Cakes, Birthday Package, Flowers for Congratulation, Office and Shop Opening, Sympathy.

Fresh Flowers Bouquet : 

Flowers Bouquet by colors: Red Color, Yellow Color, Pink ColorWhite Color, Orange Color, Purple Color, Champagne Color, Blue Color, Black Color.

Flowers by Occasion: Flowers for her, Gift for Him, New Born Baby Flower and Gift, Birthday Flowers, Flowers for Anniversary, Graduation Flowers, Apology Flowers, Get Well Flowers, Condolence

For any queries, please contact us by phone or Whatsapp.
 

WhatsApp Chat

May I help you for your online order ?